What is the Endocrine System?

+8 votes
258 views
asked Apr 5, 2013 in Science by smile828 (30,470 points)


2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

The endocrine system is the system of glands, each of which secretes different types of hormones directly into the bloodstream 

answered Apr 7, 2013 by anonymous
selected Apr 11, 2013 by smile828
ya
+1 vote
idk
answered Apr 10, 2013 by gabe905 (810 points)
What does idk mean?
i dont know