KidzTalk

What is the Endocrine System?

+10 votes
290 views
asked Apr 5, 2013 in Science by smile828 (32,100 points)


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Apr 7, 2013 by anonymous
selected Apr 11, 2013 by smile828
 
Best answer

The endocrine system is the system of glands, each of which secretes different types of hormones directly into the bloodstream 

commented Apr 7, 2013 by KIDZZ (3,450 points)
ya
+1 vote
answered Apr 10, 2013 by gabe905 (840 points)
idk
commented Apr 11, 2013 by smile828 (32,100 points)
What does idk mean?
commented Aug 25, 2014 by arkzo (424,180 points)
i dont know