KidzTalk

why does it hurt when i hold my breath or when i stop breathing and will i feel this pain when i die

+7 votes
877 views
asked Feb 22, 2016 in Other by anonymous


3 Answers

0 votes
answered Feb 26, 2016 by zappy

sadlaughhaha

hahah h

0 votes
answered Feb 22, 2016 by rae (87,620 points)
IᗪK
+1 vote
answered Feb 22, 2016 by zippy (22,370 points)
I hope you are not right. As far as we know, we can't feel things unless our brains are working. When you die your brain is gone. No feeling. No pain. Nothing. You have been "dead" for billions of years before being born. I try not to think much about it, but it pops into my mind every so often and messes with my head.
commented Feb 28, 2016 by rae (87,620 points)
lol sometimes i think about it to