KidzTalk

I Miss Him Already

+2 votes
133 views
asked Apr 16 in Pets / Animals by TomBoyFoxGrl (4,620 points)

My dog just died. He was hit by a car. Why is it so hard for y'all to stop texting while driving. He was only 5. He was cute. He used to jump up and down on my bed. He used to greet me when I came home. It's all my fault. I miss him. He was most of all part of my family. Now I can't breathe. No I can't sleep. I'm barely hanging on. I'm torn into pieces. I can't deny it. I can't pretend. I'm broken up deep inside. Seems like just yesterday he was a part of me he used to stand so tall he used to be so strong. And no I don't cry on the outside. I'm broken up deep inside but you get see the tears I cry. (they are lyrics to a song).8 Amazing Facts About Siberian Huskies



10 Answers

+1 vote
answered Apr 22 by ~Ash~ (89,490 points)
commented Apr 22 by guesswho
She said that she posted a general album cover dog by mistake. Not sure why she did not check, but it is possible.
commented Apr 22 by ~Ash~ (89,490 points)
If she did, she would’ve seen her mistake and edited it. She posted the same pic on KN too...
+1 vote
answered Apr 21 by Izzy

Awww im so sorry! Rest in peace confused

+1 vote
answered Apr 21 by HelpfulTeenGirl
I,m so sorry ! Ok ,I know its not the same ,but I had a snake and her name was buttercup she was sick and she died about a month after we got her.
+1 vote
answered Apr 21 by lypi123 (10,150 points)
I have a sad kinda funny story about my pets dying! So I was in South Dakota at my dads house (I vist him for 2months out of the summer) and my mom called and I asked how my hamster was and she said he's fine he's super active and I said he's about to die and he's getting out his energy joking I said that and a few days later she calls me while I volunteering at a breakfast place cooking and tells me my hamster died so here I am cooking pancakes crying in front of a bunch of people!
commented Apr 21 by TomBoyFoxGrl (4,620 points)
I wanna say lol but its suposed to be sad so my reacation in ...
+1 vote
answered Apr 17 by L e t s c h a t t o d a y 1 2 3 4 5
Whenever someone in my family dies its just one diaster after another.

Thats why  that happend and im sorry. :(

Im so sorry.
+1 vote
answered Apr 16 by ~Ash~ (89,490 points)
It’s okay! You can get a new dog :)
commented Apr 21 by Helpful teen girl
Yes,but it won,t be the same
+1 vote
answered Apr 16 by l0st s0uth (7,890 points)
:(

My dog has been with me since she was a puppy and I was five years old. I couldn't imagine how I would deal with the pain of her passing, specially from something so horrific. My other dog that passed away three years ago was older than me (2003 was when he was born), I don't know why he died. Deep empathy w/ you.
+1 vote
answered Apr 16 by AnimalCrossingFan
Oh no, im so sorry. I can understand pain like that. I would be very sad if my cousin's puppy died. I hope everything goes good for you. We are the KidzTalk kids and we always support you.

I hope you live in peace from now on. You didn't deserve this, neither did your dog.

-Best wishes, AnimalCrossingFan
+1 vote
answered Apr 16 by LunaLight (128,200 points)
How did you take that image? It's really clean, like a professional shot. Did you use a phone/tablet or an actual camera?
commented Apr 16 by TomBoyFoxGrl (4,620 points)
Phone (It was Iphone 11 or 12 IDK what we are up to)
commented Apr 16 by l0st s0uth (7,890 points)
My mom's phone is even cleaner than this. I mean, it has that four lens thing. My school phone takes pictures like hers (it obviously only has one lens lol.)
commented Apr 17 by LunaLight (128,200 points)

Thank you for confirming your lie! You didn't take this picture honey, you got it from thesprucepets, or maybe google, but still. I carried the image into a new tab, the image address will show up as an image from The Spruce Pets. Specifically, you got it from this page-

https://www.thesprucepets.com/pictures-of-siberian-huskies-4175107 

Stop lying TBFG. I have proof you did not take that image. 

commented Apr 17 by L e t s c h a t t o d a y 1 2 3 4 5
Mabey he lives in sibera
commented Apr 17 by Pumpkin (705,830 points)

I think it would be more polite if we stayed on topic. Luna, her dog just died, so please don't harass her about a picture. She might be too hurt to show a real one or she might want some privacy. 

commented Apr 17 by JD2005
:O
commented Apr 17 by LunaLight (128,200 points)

This is not the first time she's been caught lying. I can't say her dog didn't die, but she's still lied about things before and even the dog in the photo of the post which is not hers. I think lying to get pity is insensitive. She's lied about art stealing, twice, being harassed at her job even though she's under the legal working age, another couple of things I didn't bear witness to but others did, the dog in the photo, and another recent lie that I've caught her for. I can't be certain her dog didn't die, but given how much she's lied for attention before, I don't know if I can trust that her dog did die. 

commented Apr 17 by TomBoyFoxGrl (4,620 points)
MY DOG IS A FRIGGING GOLDEN RETRIEVER NOT A HUSKY
commented Apr 17 by Queeny (130,030 points)
Pumpkin, you wanna talk impolite? Impolite is using someone else's pictures to gain sympathy for yourself. Impolite is lying to a community because you want pity points. Impolite is never learning from your mistakes and doing this AGAIN and AGAIN. She's lied about self harm, harassment, art theft, and who knows what else she lied about that no one bothered to check.

This isn't the first time she's done something like this. Don't defend someone lying straight to your face. Sometimes people have to face the consequences.
commented Apr 17 by Pumpkin (705,830 points)
You two actually make good points. We can't trust her
commented Apr 17 by LunaLight (128,200 points)
If your dog is a golden retriever, why did you post a picture of a husky?
commented Apr 18 by TomBoyFoxGrl (4,620 points)
I found out that my picture of my golden retreiver turned our to be cover gallery which means it full of pics of other dogs and i did not know
commented Apr 19 by L e t s s t o p a r g u e i n g t o d a
Okay can we stop argueing
+1 vote
answered Apr 16 by LunaLight (128,200 points)
*hugs* I understand your pain, I really do. My dog Chelsea died in August, I had had Chelsea since I was 1 year old, I never knew a time without her. She died from something called pyometra, and while we could tell she was in pain while we brought her to the vet, she never gave even a whimper. That was and is one of the hardest things to go through, and at least for me, I had the knowledge that she could pass on at any time, with cars, you don't get that heads up. I do want to let you know that the pain will eventually pass, but still pay attention to your emotions and let yourself grieve. I still miss Chelsea, but I kind of feel like her soul is a part of me now, and I can live on. But losing a dog can be one of the worst feelings in the world. I cried so much that night that I made myself sick (literally, was sick for a week after that). I couldn't breathe either. But dogs' main want in their lives is to keep their humans happy, let yourself grieve, but remember that your dog wouldn't want you to be sad forever. It's not your fault. You said that just yesterday he seemed like a part of you. He still is, you just can't see him, but trust me, he's still there. Your dog looks really cute, what was his name?
commented Apr 16 by TomBoyFoxGrl (4,620 points)
His name was Douy and I understand clearly you really helped @LunaLight
commented Apr 17 by LunaLight (128,200 points)
The dog in the photo is Knox, you can go to knoxandnuka on Instagram and you will find it.