KidzTalk

A Really Funny Joke

+10 votes
157 views
asked Feb 22, 2016 in Jokes & Riddles by ☺ hsgirl10 ❤ (7,410 points)
"Sir you have got to help'" said the tearful man, "There is a family 

that I know very well that is in desperate need of money. They are 

about to get kicked out ot the house and they will be left on the 

streets without a root over their heads'" The man concluded with one 

last healt wrenching sob. "So how much money is needed exactly?" 

asked the man in the door. "Oh it's really terrible", said the man 

starting up again, "why just for the rent S3000 is needed by 

tomorrow othewise they'll be kicked out onto the streets." "How do 

you know so much about this situation?" asked the man as he 

reached tor his check book. Well," said the man breaking down 

once more "they are my tenants." 


2 Answers

0 votes
answered Aug 23, 2016 by rae (87,620 points)
The tenants are the people living there. The teary-eyed man is their landlord. I appreciate his empathy and concern, however. Humorous punchline.
+1 vote
answered Aug 20, 2016 by GemHeart
What the heck are tenants?