KidzTalk

help im going on a date tomorrow night and i dont know what to do!!!!

+3 votes
69 views
asked Apr 20 in Fashion/Style by BLACK ROSES NIKKI

Hi!  i have a problem this guy asked me out today and well i dont know what to wear:

  • black t shirt with a red skirt and black leggings with sneakers
  • a glitter dress (which is not long) and some stretch pants and some slip on shoes
  • neon pink shirt with a black skirt and pink leggings with black heel boots

then i dont know what to say or how to act and in this case which purse to bring

  • pink  purse
  • glossy red purse
  • glitter purse

and what about my makeup?!?!

  • red lipstick glitter eye shadow
  • pink lipstick and gold eye shadow
  • or glitter lipstick and silver eye shadow???

im freaking out AND this is my FIRST date help meeeeee!dumb

 

p.s commet below to awnser my questions and dont say whatever i want cuz i dont know what i want



4 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 25 by hilolo (5,960 points)
outfit:black t-shirt,and jeans. makeup:blush pain on freckles. shoes: no show socks and tenashoes purse backpack-style purse
0 votes
answered Apr 22 by AnimalCrossingFan

First of all, how old are you?? 

Second, if your old enough you should wear: Black T-shirt with a red skirt and the black leggings. Dont forget the sneakers!

Third, Glossy red purse. It'll match the black and red style.

Fourth: Red lip stick and some black eyeshadow. (If u have black!) 

I think I just copied lost South but these r my suggestions... 

(dont mind me lost south) 

Anyways just...be yourself!

heartAnimalCrossingFan

commented Apr 22 by Black roses nikki
im 16
0 votes
answered Apr 21 by L e t s c h a t t o d a y 12345
Idk. I no know
commented Apr 22 by ~Ash~ (91,770 points)

then why did you answer

commented Apr 22 by ~Ash~ (91,770 points)
Sorry I’m a curious bean :P
+1 vote
answered Apr 20 by l0st s0uth (11,360 points)
1. Black T shirt, red skirt.

2. the glossy red purse would pair well with ^

3. I was going to go for glitter lips and silver eyeshadow, but I imagined that in my head to be a bad choice. Well, red lipstick would be a color combo, however it would blend in too much. I suggest a glossy lip and gold eyeshadow, but be subtle.
commented Apr 21 by Black roses nikki
ok thanks!!!
commented Apr 21 by Yassss
I totally agree!!
commented Apr 21 by l0st s0uth (11,360 points)
You're welcome :)