First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

what is your fav. part in mockingjay p.2 HUNGER GAMES!!!!!!!??? wat do ya rate it 1 to 150?

+7 votes
143 views
asked Feb 23, 2016 in Film / TV by HungerGames1234 (5,830 points)
i love the hunger games and my favorite part in it is probaly the end. i rate it 150. also the sweetest part is when peeta says do you love me real or fake and katniss says real. the saddest part is when prim and finnik die. the most funny part is when they were in the district and the sea of oil happens and they say now that we are dead what do we do? anyway i also think when the sisters die it is very sad. tell me your favorites and ratings
commented Dec 4, 2016 by teamkatniss (2,620 points)
I rate it 150 and it is sooooooooo sad when Prim, Finnick, the sisters, Boggs, and the children of the capitol die


3 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 27, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,560 points)
selected Aug 3, 2016 by HungerGames1234
 
Best answer
149

i liked it when the crew had to run and not get caught by the obstacles. so supensful

i disliked this movie for the reason that prim died. i mean, the whole reason of why these series started was because of prim
commented Oct 14, 2016 by Dauntless
I KNOW! AGREE 100%!! WHY I DON'T LOVE HUNGER GAMES!!
commented Feb 13, 2017 by Dauntless Dagger
Ok, I do love hunger games
0 votes
answered Apr 29, 2016 by anonymous
My favorite part was when it ended. I rate is a 1.5
commented Jul 20, 2016 by HungerGames1234 (5,830 points)
no offence, but what's ur problem?
commented Oct 14, 2016 by Dauntless
Her problem is that THEY KILL OF TWO MAIN CHARATERS!! HOW COULD THEY!
0 votes
answered Sep 11, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (115,780 points)
I ᕼᗩᐯEᑎ'T ᔕEEᑎ IT ᗷᑌT I'ᐯE ᖇEᗩᗪ IT ᗩᑎᗪ I ᑕᖇIEᗪ ᗯᕼEᑎ TᕼEY TᗩᒪKEᗪ ᗩᗷOᑌT ᑭEETᗩ ᗩᑎᗪ ᒍOᗩᑎᑎᗩ GETTIᑎG TOᖇTᑌᖇEᗪ ᗩᑎᗪ ᗯᕼEᑎ ᑭᖇIᗰ ᗩᑎᗪ ᖴIᑎᑎIᑕK ᗪIEᗪ