KidzTalk

Some thing sad happened to my dog!

+3 votes
31 views
asked Apr 21 in Pets / Animals by lypi123 (11,540 points)
So my dog lives out side and her food and water is on are sheds porch.So I went out to feed her and she wasn't there I thought it was fine "she's probably sleeping in her dog house" so I get to the shed ( she's usually comes running to me when I come out side) still no dog then I call here still nothing so I go get my mom to help me find her with a flash light because in my mind she's probably dead laying somewhere or hurt! So were looking for her and I here her ( really quick forgot to say she has never gotten out in the 8 years we have had her!) So were looking and I hear her barking! She was in the weirdest place the shed!! My little sister locked her in there about 5 hours ago I m just glad she didn't poop in there!


2 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 22 by ~Ash~ (91,820 points)
Oh, I’m sorry! I hope they will get better.
+1 vote
answered Apr 21 by hilolo (6,300 points)
tell your sis that it eas a teiradle prank