KidzTalk

who here is a follower of god and jesus

+16 votes
335 views
asked Feb 23, 2016 in Philosophy / Religion by HungerGames1234 (5,790 points)
i am a follower of god and jesus and i got baptized in a lake by my paster matt.i go to relevent church located in bowlin bounce lake while and its a great church with great people love ya byeeeeee!!!!!!!!! god loves you tooo bless you!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!111


11 Answers

+4 votes
answered Jul 22, 2016 by -GEMHeart- (282,940 points)
selected Jul 25, 2016 by HungerGames1234
 
Best answer
I'm a follower!!!!! Go Jesus (*waves cheerleader flag*) !
commented Sep 9, 2019 by kitten (628,490 points)
:)
0 votes
answered Oct 25, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (107,310 points)
I follow Jesus and God! My mom works at my church! :)
0 votes
answered Oct 25, 2019 by Hermionepuppy (5,720 points)
Yeah I am a believer and God and Jesus is one person the Trinity
+2 votes
answered Oct 3, 2016 by Dancer727 (23,070 points)
I am!
commented Sep 9, 2019 by kitten (628,490 points)
ditto!
+2 votes
answered Oct 3, 2016 by Panther101

I'm a follower of Jesus and Godsmiley

commented Sep 9, 2019 by kitten (628,490 points)
:) :) :)
+2 votes
answered Oct 3, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,860 points)
I am a follower of God as I am Jewish
commented Oct 25, 2019 by Hermionepuppy (5,720 points)
Coolio
+3 votes
answered Oct 3, 2016 by Cow Boy (32,570 points)
I am!!!

 

I take pride in this
commented Feb 26, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (282,940 points)

Same dude

commented Sep 9, 2019 by kitten (628,490 points)
:D
+3 votes
answered Sep 26, 2016 by Broncos19
Broncos19 loves jesus and god
commented Sep 9, 2019 by kitten (628,490 points)
:)
+4 votes
answered Mar 9, 2016 by jazzlinny (38,050 points)

This is just my own opinion;you don't need to read this:

 

I like you put it in the Religion section, but I feel you are sort of bragging about your Religion. My family doesn't follow a Religion and now when you brag about it, I sort of don't feel good. But, that is just my opinion so, you don't really have to care about this. Just saying what I thought.laugh

commented Mar 14, 2016 by fuzz
how is she bragging? She's not saying anything is better about her religion!
commented Apr 9, 2016 by The Nerd Who Sings (3,840 points)
my family doesn't follow a religion and i don't like the religion catorgory in Kidzsearch
commented Jun 2, 2016 by HungerGames1234 (5,790 points)

im so sorry i made you feel like that. I never saw as though i could be bragging, but thank you for pointing that out to me. Once again i am sorry that i made you feel like that  i was not trying to brag. If you and your family  do not follow a relign  that is you guys choice. thank you for saying what you feel. Its good to express yourselfsmiley

commented Jul 22, 2016 by ☺ hsgirl10 ❤ (7,410 points)

If it doesn't make you feel good that you don't follow a religion, then why don't you look into Christianity? We aren't trying to brag, and we don't feel that we are (I'm a Christian too) but if it makes you feel uncomfortable when other people say they have a religion and you don't, then why don't you change that? Here is a link to a good website for learning about Christian basics. http://best.lovetoknow.com/Best_Christian_Websites Hope it helps!

 

God Bless YOU!

commented Sep 8, 2016 by rae (87,390 points)
HS, you're like my best friend. (I'm not trying to be creepy. Read on >) you're my sister through Christ, and I just love how you have the good habit of blessing all!! Christianity is my religion, and I'm so glad to share it with you and many others in the world!!!
commented Sep 16, 2016 by -GEMHeart- (282,940 points)
Rae, once again, you are reading my mind XD.
commented Sep 16, 2016 by rae (87,390 points)
Haha really m8 :'D
commented Sep 17, 2016 by ☺ hsgirl10 ❤ (7,410 points)

Thanks guys!laughheart

+4 votes
answered Feb 28, 2016 by arkzo (424,140 points)
I am a follower of God and Jesus.
commented Sep 9, 2019 by kitten (628,490 points)
:D