KidzTalk

KIDZTalk I have a Queston

+4 votes
55 views
asked Apr 21 in Ask KidzSearch by NewbieTeen my new name will be Lizzie Ja
How long does it take for questions ,answers, and comments to be approved.

And how does that work?


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Apr 24 by kidzsearch (165,450 points)
A lot depends on the time you post and the number of moderators available. Things are moderated faster in the morning and afternoon. Posts in the evening or overnight take longer to approve.
commented Apr 24 by Pumpkin (752,750 points)
It mostly depends on your time zone...
commented Apr 25 by OllieMotionStudios (15,350 points)
I'm in the UK so the posts, comments and answers are uploaded from 18:00 to 09:00 on another day.
0 votes
answered Apr 21 by Pumpkin (752,750 points)
I've heard that normally it takes a few hours, and about 90% of content gets approved.
commented Apr 21 by Lizzie
Thanks