KidzTalk

Who is God of the bible

+5 votes
141 views
asked Feb 25, 2016 in Philosophy / Religion by rasta719 (8,150 points)


5 Answers

0 votes
answered Dec 13, 2016 by L (77,160 points)
God is the man who created the world. He is the true king. If you are a good person you can live with him after you die. He is the father of Jesus. He remembers Noah.
+1 vote
answered Oct 7, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (117,260 points)
Umn, God?
commented Oct 7, 2016 by rae (87,620 points)

lol yeah owl! laughi mean he's God, unless you call him anything else. kinda tricky question if ya ask me 

+1 vote
answered Oct 7, 2016 by #Cindystrong-Sky (14,720 points)
The One true God who sent his son to die for us.
+1 vote
answered Oct 3, 2016 by Cow Boy (32,760 points)
The CREATOR of HEAVEN, and Earth.
commented Mar 14, 2018 by anonymous
Actually, I believe it is a bare back bronco!!
+2 votes
answered Feb 28, 2016 by anonymous
God