Who is God of the bible

+2 votes
71 views
asked Feb 25, 2016 in Philosophy / Religion by rasta719 (5,490 points)


5 Answers

+2 votes
God
answered Feb 28, 2016 by anonymous
+1 vote
The CREATOR of HEAVEN, and Earth.
answered Oct 3, 2016 by Cow Boy (25,190 points)
Actually, I believe it is a bare back bronco!!
+1 vote
The One true God who sent his son to die for us.
answered Oct 7, 2016 by #Cindystrong-Sky (11,760 points)
+1 vote
Umn, God?
answered Oct 7, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (97,920 points)

lol yeah owl! laughi mean he's God, unless you call him anything else. kinda tricky question if ya ask me 

0 votes
God is the man who created the world. He is the true king. If you are a good person you can live with him after you die. He is the father of Jesus. He remembers Noah.
answered Dec 13, 2016 by L (59,030 points)