Can all religons get together and have global peace

+5 votes
92 views
I hear christians,muslims, and other religons stating that other religons are evil and you need to convert to their religon. Can we as human beings get to get together and say all our religons are same. Why our ancestors created religon is because they wanted to make theories of the mother and father of the universe not to make violence
asked Feb 25, 2016 in Philosophy / Religion by anonymous


4 Answers

+1 vote
i second that
answered Feb 28, 2016 by rae (82,560 points)
0 votes

THATS A GREAT IDEA!!!smiley

answered Apr 9, 2016 by The Nerd Who Sings (3,620 points)
0 votes
That is a great idea
answered Apr 9, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (111,250 points)
0 votes
NO.
answered Nov 8, 2016 by Cow Boy (30,250 points)
ᗯEᒪᒪ ᗩᖇEᑎ'T YOᑌ ᗩ ᒪITTᒪE ᗩᗰEᖇIᑕᗩᑎ ᗰEᒪTIᑎG ᑭOT ᖇᗩY Oᖴ ᔕᑌᑎᔕᕼIᑎE
Its not possible. We can have peaceful relations...but we will always truly be enemies. I cannot respect those who disrespect the  Lord God.
Same. This means you can respect me. And I, you, 'cause I'm a Christian.