KidzTalk

who do you want to win the presidental electrion?

+7 votes
330 views
asked Feb 25, 2016 in General News by HungerGames1234 (5,790 points)
i wanted ben carson to win but he has no chance:(

 who do you want to win please answer me


12 Answers

0 votes
answered May 5, 2016 by rae (87,250 points)
selected Aug 3, 2016 by HungerGames1234
 
Best answer
Nobody. They're all stupid and need to get a life. Especially Donald Duck.
commented Jun 2, 2016 by HungerGames1234 (5,790 points)
edited Jul 20, 2016 by HungerGames1234

hahalaugh

commented Jul 23, 2016 by FancyRatLover/ChristianGirl
*smiles weakly* I don't really know. I wouldn't vote Hiliary because of things I've read. I just don't really know.
commented Aug 4, 2016 by rae (87,250 points)
They're all trying to be dirty and squash each other, but my grandmother said that God may just use duck In a positive way, which I suppose would be possible if we burn clinton's campaign.
commented Oct 22, 2016 by L
Donald Duck is Donald Trump. So is Duck.
0 votes
answered Oct 22, 2016 by L
Hillary Clinton.
0 votes
answered Oct 22, 2016 by L
There are bad words in this post.
0 votes
answered Oct 12, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,420 points)
Now, Jill Stine
0 votes
answered Sep 30, 2016 by Cow Boy (32,550 points)
I was hoping Ben Carson, or Ted Cruz would get nominated as the republican choice. I guess i will go for Trump. I dont like it how Hillary wants to hurt our 2nd Amendment.

 

I respect everyone's opinion, so i hope you respect my opinion as well.
+3 votes
answered May 3, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,420 points)

Bernie Sanders!

+1 vote
answered Apr 10, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,800 points)
Hillary
+1 vote
answered Mar 15, 2016 by Imnotansweringthisquestion
Why would I answer this? It is actually illegal!
BUT DONT YOU DARE VOTE FOR TRUMP
commented Mar 22, 2016 by bubblepuppy
i didnt know this was illegal. im sorry for asking. i will not vote for donald trump neither will my family, maybe. i dont know who my fqmily voted for
commented May 5, 2016 by rae (87,250 points)
If it was illegal, loulou would be in jail right now. So please think about what you're going to post before ya do. It's your parents' job to give you that talk so don't make me.
commented Jun 16, 2016 by AutumnGirl (2,500 points)
It is illegal, but often police and FBI don't check kids Q&As. Duh.
commented Jun 16, 2016 by zippy (22,350 points)
Who told you it was illegal? In the United States we have freedom of speech. You can discuss anything you want.
commented Jul 24, 2016 by AutumnGirl (2,500 points)
Good point. But it is, somewhere in all those laws. I don't live in the USA, but I know. In my country, we also have (apparently) "freedom of speech". I don't actually think that is true, since recently I found out it is illegal for adults to swear at each other. Kidzsearch staff, is it illegal to talk about elections?

x
commented Sep 30, 2016 by Cow Boy (32,550 points)
Adults do it on face book quite a bit. I dont think it would be illegal for any one under the age of 18.
commented Sep 30, 2016 by Dancer727 (23,070 points)
We are under 18 (as far as I know) and this is called KIDZtalk. We're not even using our real names or trying to convince others to "vote" or make others vote for a certain candidate. So just chill...
commented Sep 30, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,800 points)
It is not illegal people! If it was, my parents would probably be in jail, the media would be in jail, I'd be in jail, pretty much every 10+ person in America would be in jail...
commented Oct 3, 2016 by Cow Boy (32,550 points)
I dont think Kidz Talk would let any sort of illegal Questions on the site.
commented Nov 18, 2016 by 2CutePandiLou too lazy to login

why me?

sadcrying

+2 votes
answered Mar 10, 2016 by Cindy7872 AJ (29,620 points)
Hillary Clinton.


Cindy7872 AJ
commented Sep 30, 2016 by Dancer727 (23,070 points)
Agreed!
commented Sep 30, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,800 points)
Rae, I am not going to stand here and listen to people saying stuff like that. If you dislike her because of her political beliefs, IDC, but her being "ugly" has nothing to do with anything!
commented Oct 22, 2016 by Dancer727 (23,070 points)
I think Rae means she's ugly on the inside. But it's true, Hillary has been granting other countrie's requests (as secretary of state) only if they donate to her silly Clinton-Kaine foundation which is why she has all those ads. (That story can be found anywhere on the news).
+3 votes
answered Mar 9, 2016 by jazzlinny (38,000 points)

Hillary, NO DONALD TRUMP