KidzTalk

What era in history would you live in

+2 votes
40 views
asked Apr 27 in Polls by Thalia
Name what century

And say early late or middle

If you want provide an explanation.


6 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 28 by Pumpkin (752,550 points)
I'd like to visit the garden of Eden with Adam and Eve in 8000 BC
commented Apr 28 by Thalia
Cool
+1 vote
answered Apr 28 by LunaLight (133,380 points)
Hm, definitely some time in ancient Greece. Keep in mind, I'm Hellenist, so some of this does coincide with Greek mythology.

The Golden Age is alright, though I'd rather not be under Cronus's rule. The Silver Age was pretty mild and similar, though ruled by Zeus. The Bronze Age was way too... intense. The Age of Heroes was one of the best as well as The Silver and Gold Age. The Iron Age is horrible though (the Iron Age would be more modern times). I'd have to say The Silver Age.

The Silver Age was peaceful, where men still had to work, but childhood was longer, and mankind had much longer lifespans. I'd pick the middle of the Silver Age, where Zeus had been ruler for a while, but I wouldn't be alive to be at the end of the Silver Age.
commented Apr 28 by AnimalCrossingFan
What's hellenist? Is it something to do with Greek? Because...

I'm from Greece! (ks don't delete that I don't live there)

If I lived there...I wouldn't know English rn!
commented Apr 29 by LunaLight (133,380 points)
A Hellenist is someone who believes in Greek mythology as a religion.
+1 vote
answered Apr 27 by EloquentRacer92 (44,910 points)
Took a quiz and I got Stone Age.
+1 vote
answered Apr 27 by ~Ash~ (91,810 points)
The same time Sister, Sister was made.
+1 vote
answered Apr 27 by Thalia
Mine would be 1946 (or 1924) ,but honestly its hard to decide
commented Apr 28 by DukeSilver (6,920 points)
Interesting eras, I must admit.
commented Apr 28 by Thalia
Or I would live in colonial times or any time in American history  

Also I would live in the time when Jesus was on earth

Ok that's it
+1 vote
answered Apr 27 by DukeSilver (6,920 points)
It shouldn't be this hard...

I couldn't decide on early or late, but it'd definitely be the late nineteenth century. I mean, we're talking at 1872. (It was either that or 1803, but I couldn't miss the seventies and eighties being young.)

Sorry; nobody's going to understand this.
commented Apr 27 by Thalia
I totally understand you
commented Apr 28 by DukeSilver (6,920 points)
You do?
commented Apr 28 by Thalia
Yes I do