Kidzsearch i am leaving kidzsearch i am sorry it is because of some people

+6 votes
100 views
asked Feb 27, 2016 in Other by anonymous


3 Answers

+2 votes
and by 'some people' you mean Christians. because you say that we're forcing you to convert to our religion when were not. your religion is your descision and you call your own shots.so if u wanna leave then that is fine by me. doesn't do me any harm. just spares some extra typing.
answered Feb 28, 2016 by rae (82,370 points)
I Agree

I AM THROUGH WITH THIS STUFF! I am not trying to fight but let's get it right. It is clear that someone was repeatedly doing harm to this person so he left. I am not pointing fingers and if you have a short temper I insist you may want to stop reading now.I thought it was a Christian thing to be a "brother to everyone". I am sorry if I am offending either of anyone but its freedom of speech. I see it everywhere! Kids in school use " im Christian" as an excuse. Why? Is there really any difference from mentally ill, "normal," and religious? I say NO. They are all just different beliefs and likes. Once again I am sorry if I offended anyone and I am sorry for even trying. I may not know you anonymous, but you should stay. Everyone is perfect just the way they are.

+3 votes

What happens? Please don't leave sad

answered Feb 28, 2016 by Astroboy (550 points)
+4 votes
Please don't leave.
answered Feb 28, 2016 by arKZo (335,550 points)