KidzTalk

Hey Kidzsearch? Can I......

+4 votes
63 views
asked Apr 27 in Ask KidzSearch by ~LunaLovegood120~ (1,310 points)
Can I have a Newspaper column? I would like to make a newspaper like thing because its fun. Also, could I have an advice column? Thx!


3 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 27 by Pumpkin (752,750 points)
 
Best answer

Have you taken time to read the FAQ?

please read the section regarding advice columns 

0 votes
answered May 1 by kidzsearch (165,450 points)
A KidzTalk club would be the closest thing. What did you want to call it?
commented May 3 by ~LunaLovegood120~
How about.....

~LunaLovegood120~'s Newspaper Club  

 

Or if anyone has ideas, please tell me
0 votes
answered Apr 27 by ~Ash~ (91,810 points)
You need to earn points for that.