KidzTalk

Plz help KidzSearch.

+3 votes
78 views
asked Apr 28 in Ask KidzSearch by Crystal-Arianator (25,020 points)

Hey KidzSearch, I'm just extremely frustrated right now, because, I was working on this post for hours and hours, and it took me hours of work to finish it (It was really long) I even told my teacher I'll do my distance learning asyncronus work later, and guess what??? I accidentally closed the tab and all of my work went away. Hours of work. I said I couldn't play with my little sister, or call my friend on Instagram because of this post, I am not starting my work over again because of this, I know that I can't re-do this mistake but please make there be an option to save drafts or something like that. This is not the first time this has happened to me. Once, I was writing this story, and I skipped piano class and didn't do my homework because of it..what happened? My battery died, and I had to start all over again.

So please can there be an option to save drafts, because I am skipping classes and playdates to get on KidzTalk and this is what happens. 



3 Answers

0 votes
answered May 1 by kidzsearch (168,220 points)
In the future we may have the ability to save drafts. For now, you might try saving your post early when you have enough content. You can edit it later in stages. As others have posted, you can do it on another application, like Notepad, Open Office, Word, etc.
0 votes
answered Apr 28 by Pumpkin (761,700 points)

In the future, try using google docs and copying it into kidztalk

+1 vote
answered Apr 28 by ~Ash~ (92,000 points)
Or maybe you can just use Docs or Notes.
commented Apr 29 by Crystal-Arianator (25,020 points)

Good Idea. And I can copy/paste from Docs.

commented May 1 by EloquentRacer92 (45,100 points)
How to copy and paste from apple notes? Long time user and I still don’t know .
commented May 1 by JD2005
Agreed.
commented May 1 by EloquentRacer92 (45,100 points)
Uhh do you know