KidzTalk

The Amazing Art Contest (Thalia)

+3 votes
70 views
asked Apr 29 in Art & Music Contests by Thalia

Welcome to my "Amazing Art Contest" . In this contest you will be drawing  Daisy .L.( Mangella ) . She is a original character I made up..

Rules

1. The entrys must be posted in the answer section

2. The entrys must be posted before or on 5\14\ of this year 

Important

Mangella,s appearance

:Black hair with purple streak in it

:Brown eyes

:Peach skin color 

Good luck!

 

 

commented Apr 30 by Thalia
Oh and she wears glasses
commented May 1 by Thalia
Any body considering joining? If so say join in the comments.

Post your artwork in the answer section
commented May 1 by Abe
Join
commented May 16 by Unicorn friend (14,310 points)
I'm joining
commented May 17 by EloquentRacer92 (44,910 points)
Joining


5 Answers

0 votes
answered May 17 by EloquentRacer92 (44,910 points)
 
Best answer

And no, she does NOT have a beard. It’s just smudging kinda

and sorry for the blurry it’s just I kinda moved my iPad

0 votes
answered May 21 by Unicorn friend (14,310 points)
When will get the results??
commented May 22 by Thalia
I just posted it yesterday
commented May 22 by Unicorn friend (14,310 points)
What is the name of the post???
0 votes
answered May 19 by Reader
I can't post pictures
commented May 19 by Autumn (34,130 points)
Hii reader, i copied and pasted this from the kidztalk FAQ, i hope this helps!!
 
You can upload images by clicking on the image upload button. The current file upload size limit is 10MB. An image upload example is given below.

Step 1

image


Step 2
image


Step 3
image


Step 4
image


Step 5
image


Step 6
image
0 votes
answered May 16 by Unicorn friend (14,310 points)


 I'm not a great drawer but I hope you like it!!

commented May 17 by Autumn (34,130 points)
I can't see it
commented May 17 by Unicorn friend (14,310 points)
Yeah the pic didn't post But now it did
0 votes
answered May 1 by Abe

Hi