KidzTalk

My unpopular opinoin

+3 votes
27 views
asked Apr 30 in Shower Thoughts by Thalia
I think harry Potter is boring  I mean I have 3 of the books.

Book 1 was ok so was book 3,but book 7 was terrible I couldn't even finish the book and that says slot cause I normally can,t put the book down . so I started reading the books 1and 3 again ,but its just not as good as other books I,ve read.


2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Apr 30 by LunaLight (133,490 points)
How about reading the books in the middle lol. It might be better if you actually know what's going on lol.
commented May 1 by Thalia
I don't have ,em
commented May 1 by LunaLight (133,490 points)
If you live in a small town or city (or anywhere that's not rural basically), then you can go to a library or a book store and get the books. Most libraries have it, and so do most book stores. If you have one around, I recommend Half-Priced Books. A used bookstore, but good quality books for cheap prices.
0 votes
answered Apr 30 by ~Ash~ (91,920 points)
*cries