KidzTalk

Name some buisness for kids like like a lemonade stand

+6 votes
166 views
asked Feb 29, 2016 in Other by rasta719 (8,130 points)
I really want to buy my games since my mom dont like buying games and my dad said that i have to make my own buisnesss . So can you name some buisness down below please


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Mar 30, 2016 by AbsoluteOwl
Here are some...

.Babysitting

.Bake Sale

.Craft Sale

.Sell Hot Chocolate (if it's cold)
0 votes
answered Mar 9, 2016 by jazzlinny (38,060 points)
You can sell stuff that you don't need anymore. Like a garage sale except you did it!
+1 vote
answered Mar 4, 2016 by zippy (22,370 points)
Maybe you could learn to write apps and sell them to people online. Not sure what it would do, but something kids can use would be good. You'll need a computer to do it, but you probably already have one at home.