KidzTalk

KS, I have a doubt

+4 votes
43 views
asked May 2 in Ask KidzSearch by Reader (11,480 points)
Based on what do you give points and how can I earn them?


2 Answers

+2 votes
answered May 3 by translator (44,660 points)
 
Best answer
Hi!

You can earn points by posting a question (20)

Selecting best answer (30)

Someone upvoting your question (10)

Limit from upvotes on each question (100)

Posting an answer (40)

Having your answer be best (300)

Someone upvoting your answer (20)

Limit from upvotes on each answer (200)

Upvoting a question/answer (10)

Add for all users (100)

Sorry if this was long, I grabbed it from the FAQ!
commented May 3 by Reader (11,480 points)
Thanks a lot
commented May 3 by Reader (11,480 points)
Thanks
commented May 4 by translator (44,660 points)
Srry I did not respond ur welcome!! And ur allowed to surpass me!!
commented May 5 by Reader (11,480 points)
No prblm!
0 votes
answered May 6 by Emma rocket

I don’t knowteeth_smile