KidzTalk

A riddle! Hard ones! All the best!

+3 votes
49 views
asked May 2 in Jokes & Riddles by Reader (11,780 points)

1. How many letters are in the English Alphabet? finger-left

2. What is so delicate that saying its name breaks it?wondering

3. Which word in the dictionary is spelled incorrectly?thumbs_down

4. What belongs to you but others use it more than you do?women

 

Anyone who answers all the questions correctly can (I thought of a reward but I don't know what reward to give. Give me your suggestions, please)

commented May 2 by magicharrypottergal (21,770 points)
I remember no.4 was your name


6 Answers

0 votes
answered May 2 by LunaLight (133,440 points)
 
Best answer
1. 18

2. Silence

3. Incorrectly

4. Your name.
commented May 3 by Reader (11,780 points)
Great but check 1st question.
commented May 3 by LunaLight (133,440 points)
In "the English Alphabet" there are 18 letters. In the actual English alphabet, there are 26 letters. In "English Alphabet" there are 15. In "the English Alphabet" t, h, e, n, g, l, i, s, a, p, b, are individual letters that occur at least one time, so the variety of letters would be 11. This is the same without "the". Several answers here, take your pick.
0 votes
answered May 3 by Reader (11,780 points)

astonishedNo one has answered all the question correctly! I can't believe it! I thought I'd be very easy but ........

commented May 18 by EloquentRacer92 (44,910 points)
So hard
commented May 19 by Reader (11,780 points)
Oh..
0 votes
answered May 2 by EloquentRacer92 (44,910 points)
1. 15

2. Silence

3. Incorrectly

4. Your name
commented May 3 by Reader (11,780 points)
Sorry, EloquentRacer92, check the first question again, It's wrong....
commented May 3 by EloquentRacer92 (44,910 points)
Update with a new question i changed it
0 votes
answered May 2 by L e t s c h a t t o d a y 1 2 3 4 5
1.=18
0 votes
answered May 2 by AbbyTigerGirl
1. 15

2. I don't know

3. Incorrectly

4.Your name
0 votes
answered May 2 by hilolo (6,300 points)
1.  26

2. idk

3.incorectly

4. your name
commented May 2 by AbbyTigerGirl

I took number 1 too literally. 

lol :D