KidzTalk

I like this quality in people

+4 votes
31 views
asked May 2 in Personal by Thalia
I like people who talk  alot .

They always have something interesting to say.
commented May 6 by Autumn Logged Out
I don't like to talk, especially on the phone. It's too awkward and uncomfortable to me. I'd rather text instead :') I'm a shy and introvert person irl


4 Answers

0 votes
answered May 3 by Thalia
I don,t talk too much at least that's what my friend says , but I normally talk a fair a Mont with my family and friends.

When I am at family gatherings I talk a bunch with the kids.and little with the adults (mostly cause I want to listen what they say)

I wouldn't say I,m a person who talks slot ,but  I do talk
0 votes
answered May 3 by JD2005
I'm an introvert IRL, and usually I don't say anything when people are around me.
commented 1 day ago by Thalia
"you seem like the quiet type IRL"
0 votes
answered May 3 by EloquentRacer92 (44,910 points)
I talk a lot irl
commented May 4 by Reader (11,780 points)
Me too
+1 vote
answered May 2 by ~Ash~ (91,820 points)
I keep my mouth shut, usually.