KidzTalk

New Site Icons Are Live

+3 votes
18 views
asked May 4 in Other by kidzsearch (161,470 points)
The new site icons are live now. You may need to refresh your browser to see them. The next update will be for our main company logos on each section.


4 Answers

0 votes
answered May 4 by Pumpkin (708,050 points)

They look much better.

On an unrelated note, why is kidztalk looking so weird... There's a youtube icon in the header.

commented May 4 by kidzsearch (161,470 points)
They clearing your cache and reloading the page. If you were using the flat theme it could be the reason for it.
commented May 4 by JD2005
:O
+1 vote
answered May 4 by JD2005
Kk :)
+1 vote
answered May 4 by EloquentRacer92 (12,410 points)

ALso kidznet cannot load on my firefox

commented May 4 by kidzsearch (161,470 points)
It should be working now...
commented May 4 by Eloquent
Yup had not trie don firefox but It’s working on safari
commented May 4 by Pumpkin (708,050 points)
it's not for me. Am I blocked from it or something?
commented May 4 by ELoquent
KIdzSearch, once again its not working.
+1 vote
answered May 4 by EloquentRacer92 (12,410 points)
Woo! They look awesome

Also 1 minute ago