KidzTalk

How do I get taller!?

+10 votes
352 views
asked Mar 7, 2016 in Health & Fitness by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,420 points)

I am a fifth grader and I am 4 foot 10. Most of the other fifth graders are at least an inch taller than me! Some fourth graders and even third graders are 5 feet! I feel like a mouse in my school! How can I be taller?



11 Answers

+3 votes
answered Dec 9, 2016 by Kid

Hey! I know how your feeling except, I keep getting taller! sometimes you wish you were tall, but I wish I was shorter! Don't feel bad about yourself in this way! Think about all of the god things!

                                                          Your Fellow KidzSearcher

                                                                           Random kid

+3 votes
answered Dec 8, 2016 by Lollypopqueen (34,930 points)
I had the same question:

1. eat more calcium

2. get enough sleep

3. and a just your posture
+3 votes
answered Dec 4, 2016 by teamkatniss (2,580 points)
I know how you feel. I'm 10 and in 4th grade. I'm 4"5" and most of my friends are like, 5 feet! I am also weight small. I seriously weigh 60.3 pounds! I am smart though. I think that every bad thing in life comes with a good thing. For example, you might be really small but really smart or not smart at all but, really good at typing.
+3 votes
answered Oct 23, 2016 by L
Milk and sleep is the answer.
+3 votes
answered Oct 14, 2016 by ilovedogs#Cindystrong

Sadly there is nothing you can do. Hopefull thinking

+3 votes
answered May 15, 2016 by arkzo (423,840 points)
Hopefully this will help you

http://m.wikihow.com/Grow-Taller
commented Oct 5, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,420 points)
yeah, viewed that already! Thnx though!
+3 votes
answered Apr 9, 2016 by The Nerd Who Sings (3,840 points)

to me thats tall i m in 5th grade i am 5 feet most people in my grade r like 4 feet and 7 inches ur finesmiley

commented Jul 12, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,420 points)
thanks for making me feel better but in my school, a lot of people are taller than me:)
commented Oct 23, 2016 by L
I know someone is real life who is 4"7!
+3 votes
answered Apr 9, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,800 points)

Sadly, there is really nothing you can do about your height. But I am very jealous of you! I am 5'2 and one of the tallest in my grade! Just remember, it's what's on the inside that counts.

 

commented Jul 7, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,420 points)
whoa
commented Jul 12, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,420 points)
i know that but i really don't want to be 4 feet something when i'm in ninth grade if you know what i mean
commented Oct 23, 2016 by L
Awwwwwwwww
+2 votes
answered Apr 9, 2016 by Wolflover (2,940 points)
Milk should also make you grow taller.
commented Jul 12, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,420 points)
i drink lots of milk

3 times a day!

i only grew one inch in 2 years!
commented Oct 23, 2016 by L
You're going to break a bone!
commented Dec 4, 2016 by teamkatniss (2,580 points)

Me too! crying 

 

commented Sep 1, 2019 by KITTEN (608,460 points)
mostly genetics make you grow
+3 votes
answered Mar 17, 2016 by rae (87,250 points)
1.go by the "my plate" food portions

2.excersize everyday

3.get good amounts of sleep