KidzTalk

how do i save sikhs

+7 votes
179 views
asked Mar 9, 2016 in Philosophy / Religion by rasta719 (8,150 points)
every day millions of Sikh get killed . If you don't know what a Sikh is then a Sikh is a religion that believes that all reiligons are one like islam  christinaity and Hinduism are all one . But people disagree so they kill some Sikhs . Most of this happen in India. In  2014 someone killed few Sikhs in there temple one of the ones were the priest. This religion is one of the peacefull  religons


2 Answers

0 votes
answered Mar 17, 2016 by rae (87,620 points)
sorry i do not know what that is :/
+2 votes
answered Mar 13, 2016 by TheShudhDesiGirl (440 points)
I do agree with you. I am a Hindu, and I believe that we should live in peace and harmony. We live in the same country, and I am grateful that our religions are peaceful.