My Stories

+6 votes
147 views
asked Mar 9, 2016 in Fiction by jazzlinny (37,370 points)

Dear Kidzsearch:

I always loved writing, but I never wrote one seriously good piece of writing. I am also a little discouraged because no one really notices some of the writing that I worked really hard on. So I decided that I have 3 options. 1=Stop writing on Kidzsearch. 2=Write something really good to be well known on Kidzsearch for writing, (like Gymnast Power) 3=Write with a partner, most likely raeliz or Gymnast Power. Those were the 3 options, can you help me choose which one to go with?



3 Answers

0 votes
answered Mar 10, 2016 by Cindy7872 AJ (27,200 points)
selected Mar 11, 2016 by jazzlinny
 
Best answer
Dear blossom364,
Don't quit!! That is never the answer to your solution. But if you want your stories to stand out, use some more words that make them more interesting. Use words that spice up the story like salsa unlike boring words like rice cake. So I go with option number 2. And remember never give up on what u believe in.

Sincerely,

Cindy7872 AJ
commented Mar 13, 2016 by Princesses 12345678910

Don't quit keep writing follow your dreams!heart(2)

0 votes
answered Mar 19, 2016 by FuzzyFuzz
I just started reading yours and they are amazing
0 votes
answered Apr 2, 2016 by jelly beans 10

You should follow your dreams.smileylike a boss