KidzTalk

A little bit about my story....

+3 votes
39 views
asked May 7 in Fiction by Reader (11,640 points)

The names, I couldn't yet choose from your suggestions. But the summary is all ready.

The story is about a group of kids and their adventure, which occurs while the go camping. This is my first story here and I doubt if it will be good. I feel very nervous. But I'll try (gulp!fear) Alright, I'll be posting the first chapter soon(I hopefear)  



2 Answers

+1 vote
answered May 7 by Thalia
 
Best answer
Can,t wait ! It sounds awesome
commented May 8 by Reader (11,640 points)
Oh, thanks!
+2 votes
answered May 8 by Autumn (34,090 points)

sounds cool. looking forward to reading it (⌒▽⌒)☆

commented May 9 by Reader (11,640 points)
I'll be coming soon !