KidzTalk

KidzSearch

+1 vote
75 views
asked May 7 in Ask KidzSearch by EloquentRacer92 (44,910 points)

Muffin has a problem



3 Answers

+1 vote
answered May 8 by kidzsearch (165,950 points)
 
Best answer

We need to work on that theme. Are there specific major issues you want fixed first?

commented May 8 by Pumpkin (753,220 points)
Since my flat theme was removed, I think you should remove the other broken ones too, like muffin frapachino and pixel n grain dark.
commented May 8 by EloquentRacer92 (44,910 points)
Some pfps are broken tahts prob only thing also I saw Frappuccino mobile for desktop have the old KidzTalk logo
commented May 8 by Autumn (34,130 points)
myeah, but some people are still using frapuchino
commented May 8 by Pumpkin (753,220 points)
People were still using flat
commented May 8 by kidzsearch (165,950 points)
We are working to get the Flat theme live again. Flat was locking accounts when you switched between themes, so it had to be removed for now. The other themes have issues, but you can still use KidzTalk with them.
commented May 8 by kidzsearch (165,950 points)
Thanks for the feedback.
commented May 8 by Pumpkin (753,220 points)
Ok ;)
commented May 8 by kidzsearch (165,950 points)

We just fixed some display issues with the Frapuchino theme.

commented May 8 by Pumpkin (753,220 points)
awesome
commented May 8 by Pumpkin (753,220 points)

Frapachino 2.0 was released a few months ago. It has an updated design, and it is mobile responsive

[New Theme] Frapuchino Theme - Current v2.22 - Question2Answer Q&A

+1 vote
answered May 8 by Autumn (34,130 points)

this is frappuchino

commented May 8 by kidzsearch (165,950 points)
We recently fixed some problems with that theme.
+1 vote
answered May 8 by EloquentRacer92 (44,910 points)

Again

commented May 8 by JD2005
Oof.