are mermaids real?

+4 votes
155 views
Are mermaids real?
asked Mar 13, 2016 in Games / Toys by Real person girl


11 Answers

+1 vote
They were considered real in mythology, but there is no proof that mermaids do really exist. Many people prove it wrong. While others show possibly photoshopped versions to prove their point.
If you're asking my opinion, I personally don't believe they exist.. yet.
answered Mar 13, 2016 by TheShudhDesiGirl (420 points)
i believe they do because that is just my perspective even though in Genesis it showed God created the universe, it did not say anything about creating mermaids, but then again it said nothing about that new discovered planet thats likw identical to earth did it :0
0 votes
yes they do
answered May 27, 2016 by krazy
0 votes
No it isn't. Mermaid is only in legend.
answered May 27, 2016 by Nines
0 votes
There is no way they exist
answered May 28, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (111,500 points)
+1 vote
Maybe, maybe not. There's a lot of things we don't know. Mermaids could be real, or not. No one knows.
answered May 29, 2016 by TeddieBear468
0 votes
Have you heard anybody talking about them in your whole life?

 

I haven't!!
answered May 29, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (68,940 points)

Watch the series (all four seasons) Mako Mermaids on Netflix!!!! Then you'll understand my beliefs!!

I don't really like the animated ones and watch them on netflix. I don't really like the, well you know, "real" episodes...:)
Not the animated one the real one !
I love that show!!!!
+1 vote
Well Mako Mermaids is great and I do LOVE mermaids and H20:Just Add Water!!!!! Did you hear that Mako Mermaids final season is on Netflix now!!! I do miss Sirena though.....RIKKI IS BACK!!!!
answered Jun 2, 2016 by DanTDM Fangirl
Yessssssss she's still a mermaid XD I knew it that's why she's a fiver as a career lol
0 votes

Uhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh Dantdm fanGirl were talking about is mermaids real not unreal mermaid tv shows!!!!!!!!!!!! Gossip gossip gossip gossip!angry

answered Jun 30, 2016 by TylerTheDrummer (68,940 points)
girl stuff
Well I'm a girl but I don't get caught up in. That **** because it's stupid. I wish everyone would realize that.
Like how you're talking about Mako Mermaids...
0 votes
No
answered Sep 26, 2016 by Broncos19
0 votes
Well there is documents about mermaids but technically there not real
answered Sep 26, 2016 by -Moonlight- (51,800 points)
0 votes
....
answered Sep 26, 2016 by -Moonlight- (51,800 points)
edited Sep 26, 2016 by -Moonlight-