KidzTalk

im not felling to good and i want you guys who can relate coment

+2 votes
28 views
asked May 12 in Personal by anonymous
why do feel like Im not preety and my parents give me no priviciy at all and are really strict.


2 Answers

0 votes
answered May 12 by LunaLight (133,380 points)
 
Best answer
They're probably just trying to keep you safe. As for pretty, it's on the inside not out, as cliche as it is.
commented May 12 by my nick name is keke like the song

Thank you lunalight your so nice do you want to become online freinds teeth_smileteeth_smile

commented May 13 by LunaLight (133,380 points)
Shore.
commented May 23 by keke like the song
really Hiiiiiiiiiiiiiii sorry i did not respond i kind of gave up
0 votes
answered May 12 by Thalia
I think a lot of people think there not pretty  at at least one time in there life ( mostly tweens and teens) ,but just remember you are pretty no matter what people say. The most special beauty is the beauty that comes from the inside.
commented May 12 by My nick name is KEKE like the song keke

Thank you thalia your really nice.teeth_smile teeth_smiledo you want to be online freinds.