KidzTalk

I have nothing to look forward this summer

+2 votes
26 views
asked May 12 in Personal by Thalia

cry_smile no vacation to look forward for. I,m always at home, and I have no freinds like me( with nothing to do cry_smile I,m disappointed.



4 Answers

0 votes
answered May 13 by LunaLight (133,380 points)
 
Best answer
Sign up for summer stuff, go to a nearby pool, figure it out. Do stuff with family. My last vacation was years ago, I usually stay at home, and I only have one friend in my town. Just find stuff to do. Sign up for summer programs through school or something, camps, yadda yadda.
0 votes
answered May 13 by LimeLight
I feel sad for u , but try to make art or have a family night and a game night.
0 votes
answered May 13 by Unicorn friend (14,310 points)
Your not the only one I just play with my friends I go on vacation like every 3years.
0 votes
answered May 13 by EloquentRacer92 (44,910 points)
im sad for u