KidzTalk

I think my story's never going to come out!

+3 votes
31 views
asked May 14 in Fiction by Reader (11,640 points)

Guys, I don't have time to write my story. And even if I do, I can't think how I can start my story or what names I should choose or how long it should be. I can't write my story! Sorry, you have to wait for a while. 

                                                                                                                                            handshake Reader 



2 Answers

+1 vote
answered May 14 by LunaLight (133,340 points)
 
Best answer
Names- name-generator.org.uk has some good name generators to help.

Length- Doesn't matter, never choose the length before writing, because you'll either rush the ending or you'll write a load of bull to make it longer. Just write it until it's done.

Start- What kind of story did you have in your head? What information does the reader of the story need to know before the main events happen? Where is it taking place? Start there, then move forward.
commented May 15 by Reader (11,640 points)
Thank You
+1 vote
answered May 14 by Thalia

Awww man!  I was really exited . I,m having trouble naming mine too.  And for how long it,all be I,m just winging it. I mean I know what will happen in the end and the basic plot.  

 

I get it if you're busy sad_smile anyway hope you have a wonderful day!regular_smile and to anyone else reading this.

commented May 15 by Reader (11,640 points)
Thanks, have a good day too...