KidzTalk

Hows everyone been?

+4 votes
36 views
asked May 15 in General Blogs by Lollypopqueen (35,770 points)

I haven't been on this site since 2017 and I nearly forgot all about it small pieces of my childhood haha. I'm literally turning 16 on the 24th of this month Gemini gang and im graduating next year tehe....so like what did I miss here?

 
 

 



5 Answers

+1 vote
answered May 17 by Autumn (34,130 points)

Do you remember GemHeart? Her art has improved so much now. And i believe she is turning 17 this year.

https://www.kidzsearch.com/questions/86896/my-fanart-for-the-anime-the-promised-neverland

And Twilight stardust left kidzsearch in 2018

https://www.kidzsearch.com/questions/user/Twilight+stardust+%E2%AD%90

Arkzo was last active in july last year

https://www.kidzsearch.com/questions/user/arkzo

0 votes
answered May 16 by Thalia
Nice to meet you.! *uses math to calculate*  you were around 11-12 when you were last here
+1 vote
answered May 16 by LunaLight (133,380 points)
Lol random dramas, different users, slight site changes, etc.
0 votes
answered May 15 by EloquentRacer92 (44,910 points)
A lot of people joined, it’s now snow flat, also nice to meet  you I’m EloquentRacer92
0 votes
answered May 15 by magicharrypottergal (21,660 points)

Hey Welcome back lolly ! of course you don't know meh lol but hi!