KidzTalk

Good news about my story!!!!

+3 votes
34 views
asked May 15 in Other by Reader (11,640 points)

How're you all? I have named my story! It's called- Lost in the Woods. So, as you might have guessed, the kids get lost while camping and then the story is about how they get back home!!! 

This is good news but I also have a BAD NEWS 

It is, as usual not able to choose names!!! I thought of some names but they're all silly, so, I gave it up, I'm trying to get a good name from the NameGenerator. Thanks, Luna, it was nice. 

 

 



3 Answers

0 votes
answered May 15 by AnimalCrossingFan
 
Best answer
What about the name Laura/Luna? (for a girl)

And maybe Cole/Kevin? (for a boy)

Just suggestions! :)
commented May 15 by LunaLight (133,340 points)
Laura/Luna. Lol, it's me and Queeny.
commented May 16 by AnimalCrossingFan
Oh oops maybe reader could make a story about you guys lol

Probably not
0 votes
answered May 15 by magicharrypottergal (20,710 points)
Maybe Sarah?
0 votes
answered May 15 by Thalia
Great!!!!!!!!!!!!!