KidzTalk

how do you see how many points you have?

+7 votes
111 views
asked Mar 15, 2016 in Ask KidzSearch by anonymous


3 Answers

0 votes
answered Sep 26, 2019 by KITTEN (618,220 points)
if you register, you can see it by your name. I currently have over 170,000 points
+2 votes
answered Jun 14, 2017 by arkzo (424,120 points)
you register for a account - then it should be by your name every time you answer a question
+2 votes
answered Mar 16, 2016 by kidzsearch (134,470 points)
Once you register for an account with us, your points are always displayed next to your username when you post something. If you are not a registered user, no points will show up.