When you register, does the parent or guardian recieve an email that you registered?

+3 votes
53 views
asked Mar 16, 2016 in Ask KidzSearch by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (136,820 points)


4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
Yes, your parent or guardian will get the e-mail and must click on a link to approve the account in order to activate it. We later delete these requests from our database.
answered Mar 16, 2016 by kidzsearch (76,060 points)
+1 vote
yea they do if you register with there email acount ;D
answered Mar 17, 2016 by rae (76,700 points)
+1 vote
yes
answered Mar 21, 2016 by hooley3 (1,420 points)
0 votes
Yes!

Answered by _
answered Mar 23, 2016 by arKZo (263,930 points)