KidzTalk

Why Hello There - LLM

+4 votes
38 views
asked May 18 in LLM's Place by lunalovegoodmolly (323,480 points)
Why hello there.

I'm really good at coming on here for a while, and then disappearing from the face of the earth.

I don't have too much to say. I did embarrass myself earlier by reading a bunch of my old posts ... well, I've changed a lot. Mostly in the I-actually-know-what-grammar-is-a-little-more-now. So, quite frankly, I'm embarrassed. I think my writing/talking style has changed a lot too.

So, I'm here to say that I think I'll be trying out posting once a month. Whether it's a funny story, LLM Studio Show, update, book review, etc.

 

So, yeah.

 

How have you all been?


4 Answers

+1 vote
answered May 21 by magicharrypottergal (24,040 points)
Hewo again
+1 vote
answered May 19 by JD2005
Hey LLM :D
+1 vote
answered May 18 by Thalia
Hi
+1 vote
answered May 18 by Autumn (36,900 points)
Hi llm, welcome back! Good to see you here
commented May 18 by lunalovegoodmolly (323,480 points)
:D thanks. It's nice to see you too.