KidzTalk

NEVER WATCH THIS!!!

+3 votes
47 views
asked May 21 in Other by Crystal-Arianator (25,020 points)

I just woke up from the worst night EVER!!!!!! Why was it the worst night, ever???? Well...yesterday in my YouTube recommended, there it was...Thriller "Official Video" by Michael Jackson. I kinda wish I watched this on Halloween, tbh. My mom has always talked about how scary this video was, she watched it all the time in the 80's. I have always wanted to watch it, but my mom said it's too scary and didn't allow me. I should've waited for Hallow's Eve but..with a click with my mouse, 5 hours of sleep was wasted. WARNING, DO NOT READ IF YOU ARE NOT 13+, 13+ ONLY!!!!!

I watched it, it was kinda funny, a lady screaming and zombies dancing, it made me laugh!!!! The wolf part at the beginning made me laugh for some reason too. Until the ending...Michael comes to his girlfriend's house, as a zombie scares her, she's screaming, it's still making me laugh, but then..phew, Michael isn't a zombie anymore-just a normal human. Wait-he huge his girlfriend and...no!!! He makes a yellow face at us while his girlfriend doesn't notice, because Michael is hugging her. HE IS STILL A ZOMBIE. That image remained in my head..NEVER WATCH THIS VIDEO EVER!!!!! Well actually, you can watch the beginning, but not the end.



2 Answers

0 votes
answered May 22 by Crazycat136
That does not really sound dat scary
commented May 22 by Crystal-Arianator (25,020 points)

If it doesn't sound scary, I think you should watch it...

+1 vote
answered May 21 by Yassss
Ohh yeah I never saw that before but it looks scary!