Around | Chapter 2 | By-blossom364

+3 votes
61 views
Molly thought about if she should go on this ride or not. After all, she was a good age,(15), and she was 4 foot 11. She had broughtten essentials, so.....why not? Well, her mum really does not want want her to go on this ride. Well, Molly thought. I'm going on this anyway!!! She hugged her mum and pop goodbye, and high-fived her little sister. But, her older sister was coming with her too though. She and her older sister, Cleo,who was 18 , walked onto the platform to wait. Molly had 2 small travel suitcases and Cleo had 1 backpack and 1 small travel suitcase. Together, they had packed everything in those 4 bags. Molly glanced at Cleo at Cleo nodded as if saying,"We'll be fine. I hope." Together they moved through the line and finally up to the ticket master who slyly smiled and said,"Good luck. He he he he." Molly shivered as she and Cleo boarded the train, for the ride of their life.
asked Mar 20, 2016 in Fiction by EmeraldJazzi (29,990 points)
edited Mar 28, 2016 by EmeraldJazzi


2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

SO EXCITING!

answered Mar 20, 2016 by Lou Lou
selected Mar 28, 2016 by EmeraldJazzi
0 votes

do more pls

answered Mar 21, 2016 by Chrisy (280 points)