KidzTalk

what was the worst moment in your life?

+13 votes
1,916 views
asked Apr 7, 2013 in Fun Stuff by KIDZZ (3,450 points)
edited Apr 12, 2013 by kidzsearch


14 Answers

0 votes
answered Sep 2, 2020 by anonymous
When my little brother who was a newborn at the time, fell of a high table on concrete on his head and we had to rush him to the ER.
0 votes
answered Sep 2, 2020 by Jane
I have a list of worst moments of my life.

1. When my parents dragged me back home when I tried to go trick -or-treating.

2. When I didn't get to go to the haunted house at the library for the first time.

3. When I didn't go to a haunted house.

4. When I didn't give my friend Rainbow's gifts to her for her 3rd birthday.

5. When my parents took away my Christmas gifts.

6. When I didn't mail my grandmother a birthday card on Valentine's day. (Her birthday is February 10th.)

7. When I didn't mail my great -aunt Henri a birthday card. (HER birthday is April 17th.)
0 votes
answered Nov 29, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (118,450 points)
Probably when I got a really bad stomach bug for 4 days while I was vacationing in Disneyland. Not fun. Not to mention that that experience was probably what made me emetophobic...
commented Nov 30, 2019 by jellyfishlover (41,970 points)
Whats emetophobic?
commented Nov 30, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (118,450 points)
It means i’m afraid of vomit and I can get really bad anxiety from just having a stomachache.
commented Nov 30, 2019 by jellyfishlover (41,970 points)

Oh.Well, then I a emetophobic.I HATE barf, and it scares me to death.When I have like, a non existing stomachache, I will, like, convince my self that I don't have one, but I freak out anyway.It sucks!

+2 votes
answered Apr 21, 2017 by Scallywag
My grandad died,my Anie died,my great grandma's had to go to sergary for heart problems?
+2 votes
answered Dec 13, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (160,800 points)

How is this Fun Stuff when it's basically sad and scary stuff?

commented Jan 30, 2017 by Lollypopqueen (35,020 points)

:P because.....idk frown

+2 votes
answered Dec 13, 2016 by rae (87,620 points)
probably when my neighbor's lab died. i was scared of him at first, but then he died like a year later. i could've gotten over cynophobia, maybe, had he been here longer. i'll never know...or that time a few years ago--let me paint the scene for you..(i'm gunna write it, i can't draw w/o it looking like trash):

i was going to my grandparents' house for christmas dinner and an exchanging of presents with my paternal extended family. (dad's fam) my grandparents have this hyperactive puppy, but he is NOT small. he's about half my height, last time i saw him; and i'm like 5"0. moving on...they know about my problem, so they would always lock him up in the back room. (i think you know where this is going..) my cousin brought in presents from that room, and he accidentally let rex (the dog) in. i know it wasn't trying to hurt me, but i still hate them. anyway, it ran into the living room, sending me screaming and running. i ran for the couch, him following me. i jumped onto the arm, my step uncle grabbing his collar and redirecting him to my grandma. they sat him in the corner to calm him down, i'm still crying. that, i'd have to say, was the WORST moment of my life. any big time cynophobes will understand it better.
commented Feb 26, 2017 by -GEMHeart- (285,790 points)
Understandable
+2 votes
answered Dec 13, 2016 by rae (87,620 points)

yeah...from now on they lock that thing in his kennel.every year we go there and i'm constantly reminded of that one time. i sat in the car and just broke down last year because i DREADED the experience. i'm no scrooge, but every year when xmas rolled around i get that feeling again....  

+2 votes
answered Dec 12, 2016 by (Taurus) SweetieGem (22,270 points)
when my bunny died it was the saddest moment in my whole life and it stif haunts me and its actalley worst then falling off a moving horse
+4 votes
answered Oct 4, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (117,240 points)
I don't know...
commented Oct 4, 2016 by rae (87,620 points)
Me either. It could've been when I was little; I don't know.
+3 votes
answered Oct 4, 2016 by #Cindystrong-Sky (14,720 points)

When my grandma died crying

commented Oct 4, 2016 by Cow Boy (32,750 points)
That is so sad, Im sorry
commented Jan 30, 2017 by Lollypopqueen (35,020 points)

Awwww I'm sorrycrying