KidzTalk

do you have a dog

+6 votes
140 views
asked Mar 21, 2016 in Personal by hooley3 (1,730 points)
i have 2 dogs 1 is named hooley and the sacind dogs name is jelly


6 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jul 22, 2016 by FancyRatLover
I do. She's a JackRussel/RatTerrier/Beagle mix. She is 7 years old but has the energy of a puppy! We adopted her at a shelter and she got parvo (a really bad virius that's KILLS) but survived! She's a really sweet dog.
0 votes
answered Mar 23, 2016 by arkzo (425,340 points)
I have three dogs. Candie, Maya, Lucky
+1 vote
answered Mar 22, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (118,590 points)

I have 3 dogssmiley

commented Mar 23, 2016 by hooley3 (1,730 points)
thats a lot
+1 vote
answered Mar 21, 2016 by Lou Lou
nope but i secretly wish to have one.....
commented Mar 23, 2016 by hooley3 (1,730 points)
i hope you get one
+1 vote
answered Mar 21, 2016 by hooley3 (1,730 points)
i love my dogs
+1 vote
answered Mar 21, 2016 by rasta719 (8,850 points)
I have 1 dog . His name is Davinci . He is a English and American  bulldog .