KidzTalk

when i am done with my book,who wants to read it?

+11 votes
191 views
asked Apr 7, 2013 in Fun Stuff by KIDZZ (3,450 points)
it will be called Curse By Jolie Modjeski


7 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jul 3, 2013 by mystic_beauty (17,920 points)
Oh wow. Just for points. "Good" idea.

-CraftyGirlJuJu
commented Jul 4, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,490 points)
I don't just do these for points and for the I pads you could get chosen if you don't have the most points it is the questions and answers that count!
commented Jul 5, 2013 by mystic_beauty (17,920 points)
You did this question? I'm sorry, I didn't mean to offend you. It's written by KIDZZ.
+2 votes
answered May 30, 2013 by AlterCinto (5,340 points)
Perhaps you could provide a summary, or an excerpt if you have that much?
+1 vote
answered Apr 18, 2013 by smile828 (32,100 points)
I don't know. What is it about? Even if I want to read it, I wouldn't know how to get it!

Hope this helps!
+2 votes
answered Apr 16, 2013 by Netball (2,250 points)

Is it a boys book? 

commented Apr 17, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,490 points)
you are a boy arnet you
commented Jul 22, 2014 by arkzo (424,180 points)
edited Jul 23, 2014 by arkzo
A book is for everyone.
commented Jul 22, 2014 by arkzo (424,180 points)
edited Jul 23, 2014 by arkzo
Are you a boy
+2 votes
answered Apr 7, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,490 points)
how would we read it plus we dont even know where you live
commented Jul 22, 2014 by arkzo (424,180 points)
agree
commented Feb 21, 2015 by #Anime Lover! (7,960 points)
It doesn't matter where he lives. If it gets published, you can find it ONLINE or in BOOKSTORES.
+2 votes
answered Apr 7, 2013 by whizkid (65,700 points)
Save a copy for me!
+3 votes
answered Apr 7, 2013 by anonymous
I am good.

but thank you for the offer
commented Apr 11, 2013 by anonymous
ok