KidzTalk

i got in trouble for someone else's actions.

+3 votes
156 views
asked Mar 23, 2016 in Personal by anonymous


3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jun 18, 2016 by anonymous
Are you asking what to do? What is the scenario? Who ever yelled at or punished you, is there a way to calmly explain to them that you did not do whatever they think you did and explain your side of the story?
+2 votes
answered Apr 10, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (116,580 points)
Oh no
+1 vote
answered Mar 23, 2016 by arkzo (422,590 points)
thats sad