KidzTalk

KidzTalk Suggestion

+2 votes
46 views
asked Jun 1 in KidzSearch Tech Support by Crystal-Arianator (25,020 points)

Hi, KidzSearch. I have a quick suggestion. You know how if you search something then you can select "Games" or "Images. Let me give you an example. 

What I mean is, the text on the top.

Anyways, I think it would be cool if you add a "KidzTalk" over there. Like if someone wants to search  "Who wrote the U.S constitution"? (https://www.kidzsearch.com/questions/89759/who-actually-hand-wrote-the-u-s-constitution) 

Then they can click KidzTalk, and then the question will automaticlly search to KT. So it'll do this.

 



3 Answers

0 votes
answered Jun 2 by kidzsearch (168,220 points)
 
Best answer
That is a great suggestion and something we will look at adding either as a link, or incorporated in the KS meta search results, like what we do for matching wiki pages and videos when something is relevant.
commented Jun 2 by Crystal-Arianator (25,020 points)

Okay! Thx!

0 votes
answered Jun 2 by JD2005
Good idea!
commented Jun 2 by Crystal-Arianator (25,020 points)

Thnx!

0 votes
answered Jun 1 by Thalia
That would actually be really handy  Ada4 oops sorry still getting used to your new name , I mean Crystal ariantor
commented Jun 1 by Crystal-Arianator (25,020 points)

Thnx! It's ok! You can call me Ada4! I changed my name because first of all, my new obsession with Ariana Grande, 2nd, I thought it was boring and people were confused and thought my IRL name was actually "Ada" but that's a nickname I gave myself that none of my friends use.