KidzTalk

Haiku

+7 votes
107 views
asked Mar 27, 2016 in Poetry by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (118,590 points)
Freedom

Taken for granted

Freedom is a privilege

Be thankful for it


2 Answers

0 votes
answered Mar 28, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (163,720 points)
 
Best answer

good haiku smiley

commented Mar 28, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (118,590 points)
Thanks!
0 votes
answered Mar 28, 2016 by jazzlinny (39,180 points)
Should be in Poetry section in stories and essays