A joke, to solve for fun.

+4 votes
182 views
You went in an abandoned house and the power was out. Then, you walked through a door and you had to jump out the window or sit in the electric chair. Which one would you do?
Let's see if you get the right answer!!!
asked Mar 28, 2016 in Challenge / Quizzes by Cindy7872 AJ (22,120 points)


4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Jumping out of a window can get me killed. Sitting in an electrical chair can actually help me in this situation. I choose sitting in the electrical chair.

answered Mar 28, 2016 by ❤☮LouTheLuver☮❤ (133,640 points)
selected Mar 29, 2016 by Cindy7872 AJ
Correct! Since the power is out, it wouldn't hurt you. If you jumped out a window you would probably die.
+1 vote
Sit in electric chair
answered Sep 12, 2016 by sama (2,770 points)
+1 vote
sit in the electrical chair
answered Oct 25, 2016 by nytsirk
0 votes
You should get your sister to make an account or be active here. That'd be cool.
answered Oct 26, 2016 by rae (74,840 points)
I will try.