KidzTalk

Do u think we will evere have flying cars

+2 votes
22 views
asked 2 days ago in Other by Cat lover (660 points)
I think we will


4 Answers

+1 vote
answered 1 day ago by Snickerdoodles
They already exist.
commented 1 day ago by EloquentRacer92 (44,640 points)
They are only prototypes.
commented 18 hours ago by Snickerdoodles
My dude, so many flying cars already exist. Prototype or not, they are cars that fly. I honestly don't think they're gonna become an average day to day thing like some people think. But hey, people can laugh at my face if it does happen.
+1 vote
answered 1 day ago by EloquentRacer92 (44,640 points)
Yep then they will be replaced by flying people
commented 1 day ago by Cat lover (660 points)
Maybe  I never thought of that
+1 vote
answered 1 day ago by Pumpkin (747,900 points)
haha, no. People thought that there would be space hotels and flying cars by 2020. Instead we got cat memes and the internet
commented 1 day ago by Cat lover (660 points)
And covid
commented 1 day ago by Minecraft#1 Nerd (730 points)
oh and covid
commented 1 day ago by Pumpkin (747,900 points)

But that's not an invention. We're talking about inventions, right?

commented 1 day ago by Cat lover (660 points)
Yeah just saying that covid  happened too
commented 1 day ago by Cat lover (660 points)
Do u think covid was a invention
commented 16 hours ago by Pumpkin (747,900 points)
no.
+1 vote
answered 1 day ago by Thalia
Hmmmm maybe . Edit: r we will get something really dumb in place of flying cars
commented 1 day ago by Cat lover (660 points)
I think so
commented 1 day ago by Cat lover (660 points)
Yeah I bet your right