KidzTalk

Crush, is it a crush??????

+7 votes
126 views
asked Mar 29, 2016 in Personal by jazzlinny (38,080 points)

Ok, so this crush is weird...........

  1) I don't feel weird around him and I can talk to him normally.

And he also is pretty cute though. He's also a pretty nice friend. But..............

2) He gets in trouble

So I don't know what to do/say? Any ideas?



3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Apr 10, 2016 by AutumnGirl (2,500 points)
"He gets into trouble"

He gets into trouble? So what! Of course it's a crush! Let me tell you this: your heart doesn't care about you. You will fall in love with boys that you used to think were selfish. You like him - it's final if your heart says so.
+3 votes
answered Apr 10, 2016 by ❤️GryffindorGal❤️ (117,260 points)
That is definitely a crush
+3 votes
answered Mar 30, 2016 by Cindy7872 AJ (29,840 points)
Totally! Go to my advice column so I can help you out!!